Plant Industries Staff

Administration

Judy Grundler, Division Director
(573) 751-2462

John Brunnert, Chief Technical Officer
(573) 751-5504

Lisa Wilde
Division Secretary
(573) 751-2462

Bureau of Feed, Seed and Treated Timber

(573) 751-4310
Fax: (573) 751-5500

Feed, Seed and Treated Timber Program Coordinator

Stan Cook, Program Manager
(573) 751-4310

Administrative Support Assistants

Linda Adkins
(573) 751-4310

Amber Whittle
(573) 751-5474

Feed Laboratory:
(573) 751-2560
Mary Koestner, Laboratory Manager
Dennis Noring, Chemist IV
Kathy Koechner, Chemist III
Xavier De La Rocha, Chemist I
Jodie Prenger, Chemist I
Brad Morgan, Chemist III

Seed Laboratory:
(573) 751-4340
David Hoskins, Seed Analyst III
Nevelyn Higgins, Seed Analyst II

Feed, Seed and Treated Timber Inspectors:

Area 1 Inspector
Doreen Mausbach

Area 2 Inspector
Ken Disselhorst

Area 3 Inspector
Scott Ramsdell

Area 4 Inspector
Jacob Fleig

Area 5 Inspector
Mike Harter

Area 6 Inspector
Devin Hart

Area 7 Inspector
Meridee Haworth

Feed, Seed and Treated Timber Inspector Territory Map

Integrated Pest Management Bureau

Fax: (573) 522-1109

Anastasia Becker, Program Administrator
(573) 526-0837

Bonnie Russell, Administrative Assistant
(573) 751-5505

Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program

Provides USDA grades for Missouri produce

Mark Troup, Program Coordinator
(417) 235-5566
Fax: (417) 235-5602

Sustainable Agriculture
(573) 751-5505

Pesticide Program

(573) 751-5504
Fax: (573) 751-0005

Paul Bailey, Program Administrator
(573) 751-5510

Program Coordinators:

Melissa May
Pesticide Applicator Certification/Pesticide Applicator Training
(573) 522-1637

Darryl Slade
Pesticide Enforcement/Pesticide Use Complaints
(573) 751-5511

Lori Volkart
Senior Office Assistant
(573) 751-5509

Kelly Lane
Senior Office Assistant
(573) 751-5504

Missouri Pesticide Use Investigators:
1. Michael Arway
2. Mark Nachreiner
4. Dan Judy
5. Mike Welch
6. Yvonne Barr
7. Austin Hake
8. Mike Carroll
9. Tina Brocke

Pesticide Investigators Territory Map

Plant Pest Control

(573) 751-5505
Fax: (573) 522-1109

Collin Wamsley, State Entomologist/Program Administrator
(573) 751-5505

Bonnie Russell, Administrative Assistant
(573) 751-5505

Paul Andre
Forest Pest Program Coordinator
(573) 751-9334

Douglas LeDoux, Pest Survey Coordinator
(573) 522-9948

Sarah Phipps, Entomologist
(573) 526-1732

Glenda Eveler, Office Support Assistant
(573) 522-1159

Plant Protection Specialists

Area 1 - Susan Ehlenbeck, Horticulturist
Counties: Franklin, Jefferson, St. Louis City, St. Louis County

Area 2 - Catherine Smith, Horticulturist
Counties: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Clay, Clinton, Daviess, DeKalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Northern Jackson, Linn, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Platte, Putnam, Ray, Sullivan, Worth

Area 3 - Robert Phillips, Horticulturist
Counties: Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Dallas, Douglas, Greene, Howell, Jasper, Laclede, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Ozark, Polk, Stone, Taney, Texas, Vernon, Webster, Wright

Area 4 - Yuhong Li, Plant Pathologist
Counties: Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Oregon, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard, Washington, Wayne

Area 5 - Zach Starr, Horticulturist
Counties: Adair, Audrain, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls, Randolph, St. Charles, Schuyller, Scotland, Shelby, Warren

Area 6 - David Johnson, Plant Pathologist
Counties: Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Crawford, Dent, Gasconade, Howard, Maries, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Osage, Phelps, Pulaski
(573) 751-8319

Area 7 - Amanda Franklin, Entomologist
Counties: Bates, Benton, Cass, Henry, Hickory, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, St. Clair, Saline, Southern Jackson

Area 8 - Sarah Phipps, Entomologist
Counties: Boone, Callaway

Plant Protection Specialist Area Map